ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAUMA - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAUMAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:991
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal 22.02.09 - this ship wins the award for most ugly superstructure ever seen :-) ! I wonder, how much space for the crews there ? Or do they live in one of the containers ? :-(

IMO number : 9136230
Name of ship : MAERSK RAUMA
Call Sign : PCDA
Gross tonnage : 9191
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’34.43” N, 129°7’34.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 176° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Busan
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 23:00:23 UTCKr Busan
2018 May 6th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Wh
2018 May 4th, 07:00:10 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 20th, 17:00:26 UTCKr Bus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 26th, 06:30:50 UTCCn Lyg
2018 March 24th, 23:00:41 UTCCn Wh
2017 December 10th, 19:00:32 UTCCn Weihai
2017 November 26th, 22:00:31 UTCWeihai
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 03, 2009 20:26 (9 years ago)
This ist true, just feeling sorry for the crews and I do wonder WHERE they live there :-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 18:51 (9 years ago)
I agree with you Caornelia.
Not the best looking structure that i have seen.
Let's hope they will get some better looking ones in the future.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!