ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAUMA - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAUMAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal 22.02.09 - this ship wins the award for most ugly superstructure ever seen :-) ! I wonder, how much space for the crews there ? Or do they live in one of the containers ? :-(

IMO number : 9136230
Name of ship : MAERSK RAUMA
Call Sign : PCDA
Gross tonnage : 9191
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’59.74” N, 122°11’19.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 324° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Busan
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
19:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 19:00:51 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 9th, 22:00:11 UTCCn Lyg
2018 July 6th, 15:00:44 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 1st, 14:00:19 UTCCn Lyg
2018 June 29th, 02:00:39 UTCKr Busan
2018 May 6th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Wh
2018 May 4th, 07:00:10 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 20th, 17:00:26 UTCKr Bus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:09 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 03, 2009 17:28 (9 years ago)
Tja, ob das der Grund ist, wieso die ab und zu mit ihren Schiffen Löcher in die Böschung bohren ? :lol: Ein fotografierender Kapitän ist ja unter uns hier auf shipspotting "master1963" Ivan Meshkov macht immer wieder interessante Bilder.
Jens Boldt on Mar 03, 2009 16:57 (9 years ago)
Stelzendampfer mit Kabuff... klingt nicht sehr verlockend. Wird gemieden! :-D
(Aber nicht photografisch...)
Cornelia Klier on Mar 02, 2009 08:15 (9 years ago)
Tja einer der Lotsen meinte die haben da irgendwie nur so Kabuffs und bei denen heissen diese Stelzendampfer :lol: Scheusslich kann ich da nur sagen. Schöner Aufbau mit viel Platz oder einigermassen Platz gehört schon dazu. Also - solche Schiffe bitte meiden :-x
Jens Boldt on Mar 02, 2009 07:48 (9 years ago)
Schönes Photo, Kapitän eines Feeders dürfte ich auch nicht sein... Bei der Aussicht würde ich ständig fotografieren und somit wohl auch dauernd irgendwo auf Grund laufen oder in der Böschung hängen! :lol:
Tja, irgendwie sieht der Aufbau von allen Seiten so aus, als ob es keine Kabinen gibt. Ich kann keine Fenster entdecken... :-?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!