ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAUMA - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAUMAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:1,087
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal 22.02.09 - this ship wins the award for most ugly superstructure ever seen :-) ! I wonder, how much space for the crews there ?

IMO number : 9136230
Name of ship : MAERSK RAUMA
Call Sign : PCDA
Gross tonnage : 9191
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’53” N, 122°11’37.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 296° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Busan
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:59 UTCKr Busan
2018 September 9th, 11:00:19 UTCCn Wh
2018 August 26th, 16:00:42 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 9th, 22:00:11 UTCCn Lyg
2018 July 6th, 15:00:44 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 1st, 14:00:19 UTCCn Lyg
2018 June 29th, 02:00:39 UTCKr Busan
2018 May 6th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Wh
2018 May 4th, 07:00:10 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 20th, 17:00:26 UTCKr Bus
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 01, 2009 22:02 (9 years ago)
Hehe could be worse, astronaut's food.. Well, I know that Sietas ships do have nice accommodation, but some people would say it is small. But that one, if I look the front - it does not look like anything desireable. Checking where it got built revealed that it's

YVC Ysselwerf B.V.

Ysseldyk 97
2900 AG Capelle a/d Ijssel
Netherlands
Kaj Keldorff on Mar 01, 2009 21:56 (9 years ago)
Yes, and food suplies is diner transportable by helicopter :-D
Reg. kajkel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!