ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKT - IMO 8713811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:FRAKTAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8713811Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Frakt inbound Lübeck on river Trave passing Siems (01.03.2009 at 14:30 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt
IMO:8713811
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377707000
Callsign:J8B3003
Former name(s):
- Arklow Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’50.36” N, 10°45’8.44” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 19th, 16:00:17 UTCOslo
2018 June 15th, 21:00:57 UTCHaugesund
2018 June 7th, 03:00:40 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 5th, 20:00:22 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:02 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 31st, 07:00:36 UTCVartdal
2018 May 24th, 09:00:05 UTCHommelvik
2018 May 16th, 17:00:18 UTCVats
2018 May 15th, 07:00:48 UTCHorten
More Of This Ship
Norfrakt
© Trygve Eriksen
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!