ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRUCKAU - IMO 9199141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:KRUCKAUAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9199141Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Krückau at Lehmannkai 1 in Lübeck-Siems waiting for commencement of discharging grit (01.03.2009 at 14:30 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kruckau
IMO:9199141
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304498000
Callsign:V2LO
Former name(s):
- Reti Muller (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,683 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’27.4” N, 1°22’58.33” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
15:30:13 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:58 UTCTilbury
2018 June 20th, 15:30:13 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 18th, 20:00:30 UTCPlymouth
2018 June 16th, 00:00:26 UTCBelfast
2018 June 13th, 06:00:37 UTCGreenore
2018 June 7th, 12:00:12 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:01 UTCKiel-casablanca
2018 April 30th, 12:00:04 UTCChathan
2018 April 29th, 12:00:26 UTCEriht
2018 April 25th, 00:00:49 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
KRUCKAU
© john white
KRUCKAU
© john white
Kruckau
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!