ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL RUBY - IMO 8710704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:APL RUBYAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8710704Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : S6EJ6
Gross tonnage : 47893
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager NEPTUNE SHIPMANAGEMENT
Hong Kong on 22.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby
IMO:8710704
Former name(s):
- Apl Ruby (Until 2012 Mar)
- President Grant (Until 2006 Feb)
- N O L Ruby (Until 1998 Jan)
- Neptune Ruby (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,893 tons
Summer DWT:51,437 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptune Ruby
© simonwp
Neptune Ruby
© simonwp
APL RUBY
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!