ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONA MARIA - IMO 8101941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:DONA MARIAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8101941Hits:1,228
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Jiangnan Shipyard (Group) Co. Ltd., Shanghai/China in 1983
Call Sign - ELBF3
IMO - 8101941
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 17.949
Dwt - 27.995
Lenght - 197.42
Breadth - 23.12
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Brayden Holding Co.
Shipmanager - Narval Shipping Corp.
Ex Names - SCOTER-07, PEONIA-04
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 25/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Maria
IMO:8101941
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007046
Callsign:ELBF3
Former name(s):
- Scoter (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peonia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:27,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEĆO
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEĆO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!