ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX ACE 5 - IMO 9375317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:STX ACE 5Added:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9375317Hits:585
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - STX Shipbuilding, Jinhae in 2006
Call Sign - 3EIG9
IMO - 9375317
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 30.027
Dwt - 46.176
Lenght - 183.00
Breadth - 32.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - STX Pan Ocean Co., Ltd., Seoul/Korea
Shipmanager - STX Pan Ocean Co., Ltd., Seoul/Korea
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 27/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Ace 5
IMO:9375317
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372172000
Callsign:3EIG9
Former name(s):
- Stx Ace 5 (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,027 tons
Summer DWT:46,176 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°5’28.5” N, 113°53’24.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Open Sea
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 10:00:08 UTCDumai,indonesia
2018 July 31st, 20:00:12 UTCTj Langsat,malaysia
2018 July 29th, 15:00:11 UTCSingapore
2018 July 21st, 02:00:08 UTCSungai Linggi.mly
2018 May 18th, 16:00:57 UTCGrk.indonesia
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:09 UTCSingapore(pebgc)
2018 March 16th, 00:30:47 UTCS'pore
2018 March 16th, 00:30:46 UTCS'pore
2018 March 16th, 00:30:46 UTCS'pore
2018 March 16th, 00:30:44 UTCS'pore
More Of This Ship
GRAND ACE 5
© Paul Finnigan
Grand Ace 5
© Oldkayaker
STX ACE 5
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!