ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONGOBARDA - IMO 9008811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LONGOBARDAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008811Hits:661
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Singmarine Dockyard & Engineering Pte. Ltd., Singapore in 1992
Call Sign - 9HDF9
IMO - 9008811
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - MALTA
Port of Register - VALLETTA
Grt - 6.765
Dwt - 10.006
Lenght - 138.00
Breadth - 19.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Mediterranea di Navigazione S.p.A., Ravenna/Italy
Shipmanager - Mediterranea di Navigazione S.p.A., Ravenna/Italy
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 28/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Genius
IMO:9008811
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013977
Callsign:A8QO7
Former name(s):
- Longobarda (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,765 tons
Summer DWT:10,006 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Genius
© GerhardW
Longobarda
© Pilot Frans
LONGOBARDA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!