ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTODAMON - IMO 9208514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PONTODAMONAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208514Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Okopo/Japan in 2000
Call Sign - P3LT9
IMO - 9208514
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CYPRUS
Port of Register - LIMASSOL
Grt - 38.684
Dwt - 72.917
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.20
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Sungleam Maritime Ltd.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - POROS-04, CATALUNYA-02
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 01/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pontodamon
IMO:9208514
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209373000
Callsign:P3LT9
Former name(s):
- Poros (Until 2004 May)
- Catalunya (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,684 tons
Summer DWT:72,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’47.7” N, 114°0’34.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Da Feng
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:36 UTCDa Feng
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:19 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 July 4th, 01:00:18 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 8th, 23:00:36 UTCCao Fei Diad
2018 June 6th, 10:00:50 UTCWait Order
2018 May 11th, 13:00:24 UTCQ H D
2018 May 4th, 08:00:19 UTCTai Cang
2018 February 23rd, 16:00:33 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 February 11th, 02:00:38 UTCDan Dong
2017 December 21st, 16:00:50 UTCJiang Yin
More Of This Ship
PONTODAMON
© Dennis Mortimer
PONTODAMON
© Dennis Mortimer
PONTODAMON
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!