ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BJ QUEEN - IMO 8403143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BJ QUEENAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8403143Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd., Imabari-city in 1985
Call Sign - 3EVO3
IMO - 8403143
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 15.793
Dwt - 26.587
Lenght - 167.00
Breadth - 26.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Grace Assets Inc.
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - JUPITER CHARM-07, CHAP BULKER-04, COSMOWAY-04, ACE ACCORD-95
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 01/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Avramit
IMO:8403143
Former name(s):
- Bj Queen (Until 2010 Jun)
- Jupiter Charm (Until 2007 Sep)
- Chap Bulker (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cosmoway (Until 2004 Jan)
- Ace Accord (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,793 tons
Summer DWT:26,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVRAMIT
© EROL TAS
AVRAMIT
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
BJ QUEEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!