ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mercator - IMO 7047356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MercatorAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7047356Hits:1,322
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7047356
Name of ship : MERCATOR
Gross tonnage : 1406
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
EX.HEINRICH KNUPPEL-85,LAUTONIA-89 2000 MERCATOR I
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercator
IMO:7047356
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341712000
Callsign:V4RQ2
Former name(s):
- Mercator I (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mercator 1 (Until 2008 Jun 30)
- Mercator I (Until 2008 Jun 27)
- Mercator (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lautonia (Until 1989 Nov 14)
- Heinrich Knuppel (Until 1985 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,406 tons
Summer DWT:2,226 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°35’10.75” N, 4°54’49.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 342° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
23:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 07:00:04 UTCForsand
2018 January 18th, 23:00:17 UTCOslo
2018 January 14th, 17:00:04 UTCKoge Danmark
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCKvinesdal
2017 November 8th, 01:00:39 UTCSauda
2017 November 7th, 07:00:14 UTCKvinesdal
2017 November 4th, 21:00:54 UTCPorsgrunn
2017 November 1st, 09:00:31 UTCKvinesdal
2017 October 12th, 13:00:57 UTCLangoya
2017 October 10th, 07:00:29 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Mercator
© Trygve Eriksen
HEINRICH KNUPPEL
© PWR
Mercator
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!