ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEODOSIA - IMO 8113190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:THEODOSIAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8113190Hits:567
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Built - Uddevallvarvet AB, Uddevalla in 1983
Call Sign - SYHU
IMO - 8113190
Type - ORE BULK OIL
Flag - GREECE
Port of Register - PIRAEUS
Grt - 32.607
Dwt - 53.700
Lenght - 207.00
Breadth - 32.00
Speed - 15.0 Knots
Shipowner - Canary Pacific Ltd.
Shipmanager - Halkidon Shipping Corp.
Ex Names - KAPITAN SOKOLOV-99, KOLLBJORG-88
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 01/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodosia
IMO:8113190
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Sokolov (Until 1999 Dec)
- Kollbjorg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,607 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOLLBJORG
© pieter melissen
THEODOSIA
© har
THEODOSIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!