ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAVROS P - IMO 9100396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:STAVROS PAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9100396Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Mihara in 1994
Call Sign - V7OO2
IMO - 9100396
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - MARSHALL ISLAND
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 25.943
Dwt - 45.863
Lenght - 190.00
Breadth - 31.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Cardiff Marine Inc., Athens/Greece
Shipmanager - Cardiff Marine Inc., Athens/Greece
Ex Names - MATIRA-08, MINOAN PRIDE-05, NEW GENERATION-04
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 07/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavros P.
IMO:9100396
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352992000
Callsign:3EJS8
Former name(s):
- Matira (Until 2008 Feb)
- Minoan Pride (Until 2005 Feb)
- New Generation (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,943 tons
Summer DWT:45,863 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAVROS P & NORD PEGASUS
© lys
STAVROS P
© lys
KT 06
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!