ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORIN - IMO 7925869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FLORINAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7925869Hits:616
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Italcantieri S.p.A., Lacchiarella/Italy in 1981
Call Sign - 3EKT6
IMO - 7925869
Type - ORE BULK OIL
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Register - PANAMA
Grt - 29.823
Dwt - 51.267
Lenght - 194.00
Breadth - 32.20
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - Karlog Shipping Company Ltd., Piraeus/Greece
Shipmanager - Karlog Shipping Company Ltd., Piraeus/Greece
Ex Names - FOUR LOCHS-07, GELTRUDE F-96
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 07/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Florin
IMO:7925869
Former name(s):
- Four Lochs (Until 2007 May)
- Geltrude F (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,414 tons
Summer DWT:49,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GELTRUDE F
© Gianpaolo
GELTRUDE F
© Gianpaolo
FLORIN
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!