ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW CONCORD - IMO 9117856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NEW CONCORDAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117856Hits:641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Ulsan/Korea in 1996
Call Sign - DSNZ6
IMO - 9117856
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - KOREA
Port of Register - JE JU
Grt - 16.498
Dwt - 27.259
Lenght - 167.00
Breadth - 26.00
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner - STX Pan Ocean Co., Ltd., Seoul/Korea
Shipmanager - STX Pan Ocean Co., Ltd., Seoul/Korea
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 08/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenanga
IMO:9117856
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354568000
Callsign:3FST3
Former name(s):
- New Concord (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kenanga
© foggy
KENANGA
© J J Fernandez
NEW CONCORD
© Stuart Chandler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!