ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW OMARIA - IMO 9363819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BOW OMARIAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9363819Hits:547
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Usuki Tekkosho K.K., Saiki in 2007
Call Sign - DYTH
IMO - 9363819
Type - CHEMICAL TANKER
Flag - PHILIPPINES
Port of Register - MANILA
Grt - 11.570
Dwt - 19.900
Lenght - 145.73
Breadth - 23.70
Speed - 14.3 Knots
Shipowner - Safemarine Corp S.A.
Shipmanager - Odfjell Seachem, Bergen/Norway
Ex Names -
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 08/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:As Omaria
IMO:9363819
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548775000
Callsign:DYTH
Former name(s):
- Bow Omaria (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,570 tons
Summer DWT:19,973 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’42.54” N, 5°1’8.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:30:59 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 14th, 04:00:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 05:00:40 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:10 UTCEstar
2018 July 31st, 15:50:59 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 1st, 18:00:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 19th, 04:00:26 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 7th, 13:00:39 UTCRu Kzp
2018 April 28th, 09:00:58 UTCMtmla
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:55 UTCTarragona,spain
More Of This Ship
AS OMARIA
© ahakan
AS OMARIA
© fran-tgn
AS OMARIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!