ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKADIJA - IMO 9057393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ARKADIJAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057393Hits:668
Location:Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign : 3EHJ9
Gross tonnage : 6971
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Panama
Ship manager LASKARIDIS SHIPPING CO LTD
Kaohsiung on 20.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkadija
IMO:9057393
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350580
Callsign:UBEJ2
Former name(s):
- Frio Crimea (Until 2000 Mar)
- Nikolayev (Until 1991 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:7,911 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’20.92” N, 121°51’11.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 322° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
15:30:05 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 15:30:05 UTCDalian
2018 May 29th, 08:00:01 UTCDalian China
2018 April 11th, 20:00:16 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2018 March 24th, 20:00:33 UTCPob 16:30 Lt
2018 March 24th, 20:00:18 UTCCn Dlc
2018 February 16th, 20:00:46 UTCOme
2017 March 21st, 20:00:53 UTCRu. Vldv
2017 February 9th, 03:00:37 UTCBusan
2017 February 3rd, 03:00:07 UTCCn Dlc
2015 April 15th, 13:00:24 UTCDalian_china
More Of This Ship
ARKADIJA
© lappino
ARKADIJA
© Arne Jürgens
ARKADIJA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!