ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TUBUL - IMO 9360271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CSAV TUBULAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9360271Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 02.03.2009

Call Sign : C4YD2
Gross tonnage : 28007
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mayor
IMO:9360271
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004461
Callsign:V7XE8
Former name(s):
- Csav Tubul (Until 2009 Sep 20)
- King Andrew (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,908 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’43.19” N, 103°16’57.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 11:00:42 UTCPort Qasim
2017 December 31st, 07:00:40 UTCMalta Freeport
2017 December 7th, 20:30:08 UTCKoper
2017 December 6th, 11:00:32 UTCVenezia
2017 September 24th, 00:01:34 UTCSg Pebga
2017 July 30th, 11:00:20 UTCJp Yok
2017 July 29th, 19:45:17 UTCJp Tyo
2017 July 9th, 11:30:35 UTCYokohama
2017 July 8th, 19:45:44 UTC>jp Tyo O
2017 July 8th, 19:45:24 UTCTokyo
More Of This Ship
Cape Mayor
© Maik R.
Cape Mayor
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE MAYOR
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!