ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO JUNO - IMO 9163776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BRO JUNOAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9163776Hits:618
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
08.07.2005 14:00 Bro Juno at Slagentangen Esso Reffinary BRO JUNO Q88

Built By: Qiu Xin Shipyard Shanghai
Built Year: 1999
Owned by: Broström Tankers AB
Operated by: Broström Ship Management AB

Vessel Identification
Name:Pegas
IMO:9163776
Flag:Russia International Register
MMSI:273365690
Callsign:UBFM8
Former name(s):
- Sichem Asia (Until 2002 May)
- Kilchem Asia (Until 2001 Mar)
- Kilchem Arctic (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bro Juno (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,848 tons
Summer DWT:14,359 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’0.76” N, 120°1’58.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 340° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 14:00:44 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 1st, 23:00:56 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 18th, 08:00:00 UTCNansha
2017 September 12th, 08:00:22 UTCUlsan
2017 September 6th, 06:00:44 UTCNansha
2017 August 24th, 15:00:15 UTCChina Nsa
2017 April 1st, 08:00:50 UTCUlsan
2016 November 21st, 08:00:11 UTCVladivotok
2016 March 3rd, 00:00:46 UTCLongkou
2015 December 31st, 23:59:44 UTCMoscow
More Of This Ship
BRO JUNO
© Lukasz Blaszczak
BRO JUNO
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Pegas
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!