ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SERENA - IMO 7502904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC SERENAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7502904Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
As you can see, cold temps are still prevalent in Southern Québec even in March. No signs of spring yet!
MSC SERENA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 1, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Serena
IMO:7502904
Former name(s):
- Zim Eilat I (Until 2002 May)
- New York Express (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Algeciras (Until 1996 Oct)
- Stuttgart Express (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUTTGART EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAERSK ALGECIRAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
STUTTGART EXPRESS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!