ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:517
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’43.33” N, 0°58’23.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 113° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Tyne Newcastle
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
04:15:22 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 04:15:22 UTCTyne Newcastle
2018 August 8th, 03:45:28 UTCHammerfest
2018 August 5th, 23:00:56 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCStavanger
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:36 UTCLysekil Sweden
2018 July 31st, 03:00:27 UTCWarnemunde
2018 July 29th, 04:30:28 UTCTallinn
2018 July 29th, 04:30:19 UTCTallinnc=a
2018 July 27th, 01:30:06 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 26th, 05:45:35 UTCE
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Richard Paton
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© miraflores
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!