ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DRISCOLL - IMO 9290402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MAERSK DRISCOLLAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290402Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Felixstowe Bridge
IMO:9290402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352688000
Callsign:3EER9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Driscoll (Until 2010 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dalian (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,310 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°34’35.21” N, 103°2’35.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 12:00:07 UTCPusan
2018 April 14th, 01:00:22 UTCManila
2018 April 8th, 09:00:09 UTCSingapore
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:52 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 21st, 22:00:37 UTCSingapore
2018 March 16th, 03:00:48 UTCShekou
2018 March 9th, 06:00:39 UTCPusan
2018 February 26th, 22:00:39 UTCSingapore
2018 January 19th, 17:00:19 UTCManila
2018 January 15th, 07:00:20 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
FELIXSTOWE BRIDGE
© Mike Barker
Felixstowe Bridge
© MO Roy
FELIXSTOWE BRIDGE
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!