ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRAKANE - IMO 8509703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SRAKANEAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8509703Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ane
IMO:8509703
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375688000
Callsign:J8B4262
Former name(s):
- Srakane (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,839 tons
Summer DWT:5,896 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SRAKANE
© Dragec
Srakane
© Zoka
Srakane
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!