ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT TICUNA - IMO 9449132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SMIT TICUNAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9449132Hits:515
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 9449132
Ex-names: Detroit Brasil 312
Type/class: tug tractor
Built by: Detroit Brasil Ltda - Itajaí, in Santa Catarina (Brasil) in 2008
Gross: 278
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Smit Ticuna
IMO:9449132
MMSI:710003720
Callsign:PS9432
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:293 tons
Summer DWT:111 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’11.47” S, 44°13’32.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.1kts, 81°
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 13:00:56 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Smit Ticuna
© Dawid M.
Smit Ticuna
© Celso Marino
SMIT TICUNA
© Osvaldo Morales Cáceres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!