ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO IMPERIAL - IMO 9308792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO IMPERIALAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308792Hits:484
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Port of registry: London
IMO: 9308792
Call sign: MPNH6
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: vehicles carrier (RO-RO)
Built by: Xiamen Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd - Xiamen FJ in 2006 - www.xsi.com.cn
DWT: 12,325 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Kivu
IMO:9308792
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015993
Callsign:D5DX4
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Imperial (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,800 tons
Summer DWT:12,322 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°4’53.64” N, 9°48’21.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Leh
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
00:01:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 00:01:34 UTCFr Leh
2018 July 16th, 15:45:29 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 13th, 06:00:31 UTCIt Sal
2018 July 9th, 04:00:35 UTCPt Set
2018 July 4th, 14:30:34 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 3rd, 14:30:32 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 3rd, 10:30:31 UTCWandelaar P/st
2018 July 1st, 12:15:32 UTCGb Sou
2018 June 26th, 14:30:33 UTCEs Vlc
2018 June 26th, 06:00:34 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
Lake Kivu
© paceyms
LAKE KIVU
© jeffess
LAKE KIVU
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!