ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO IMPERIAL - IMO 9308792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO IMPERIALAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:February 23, 2009IMO:9308792Hits:550
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Port of registry: London
IMO: 9308792
Call sign: MPNH6
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: vehicles carrier (RO-RO)
Built by: Xiamen Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd - Xiamen FJ in 2006 - www.xsi.com.cn
DWT: 12,325 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Kivu
IMO:9308792
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015993
Callsign:D5DX4
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Imperial (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,800 tons
Summer DWT:12,322 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°12’4.38” N, 6°49’47.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 27° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Leh
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 08:00:43 UTCPt Set
2018 September 10th, 16:00:22 UTCGb Brs
2018 September 9th, 15:45:23 UTCIe Ork
2018 September 6th, 06:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 September 5th, 10:00:06 UTCWandelaar P/st
2018 September 4th, 13:00:58 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 28th, 16:20:32 UTCEs Vlc
2018 August 28th, 00:01:26 UTCEs Vlc
2018 August 21st, 12:09:27 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 21st, 12:09:07 UTCWandelaar P/st
More Of This Ship
LAKE KIVU
© John O Neill
LAKE KIVU
© John O Neill
LAKE KIVU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!