ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FANFARE - IMO 9388895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:BELUGA FANFAREAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9388895Hits:3,335
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Beluga Fanfare / Antwerp / 2nd of March 2009
Call Sign : V2CO8
Gross tonnage : 9611
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-06-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Fanfare
IMO:9388895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305062000
Callsign:V2CO8
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fanfare (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,651 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’32.95” N, 94°42’2.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 102° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:00:02 UTCTopolobampo
2018 August 26th, 20:00:24 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 16th, 04:00:23 UTCAlbany Usa
2018 August 8th, 12:00:40 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 5th, 01:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 10th, 08:00:48 UTCMachong
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:03 UTCSingapore
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:05 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 February 7th, 16:00:58 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 7th, 16:00:25 UTCShanghai Longwu
More Of This Ship
FANFARE
© Aleksi Lindström
FANFARE
© Aleksi Lindström
FANFARE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!