ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RUNGUE - IMO 9372860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CSAV RUNGUEAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9372860Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8QLS
GT: 35000 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Primavera
IMO:9372860
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091619
Callsign:A8QL5
Former name(s):
- Csav Rungue (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,594 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’45.94” S, 18°25’47.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 350° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
14 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 05:00:12 UTCCape Town
2018 May 28th, 20:00:46 UTCDurban
2018 April 28th, 18:00:23 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 27th, 05:00:25 UTCBaltimore
2018 April 25th, 07:00:46 UTCNew York
2018 March 8th, 20:00:03 UTCCharlestone
2018 March 6th, 19:00:09 UTCNorfolk
2018 March 5th, 12:00:21 UTCBaltimore
2018 February 3rd, 04:30:48 UTCDurban
2018 January 5th, 13:00:16 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!