ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIRCAY - IMO 9294824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LIRCAYAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294824Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9294824
Call sign: A8IM4
Ex-names: Ariba
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung in 2006
DWT: 52,683 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pohorje
IMO:9294824
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015181
Callsign:A8IM4
Former name(s):
- Lircay (Until 2012 May)
- Ariba (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,382 tons
Summer DWT:52,683 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°2’46.2” S, 12°1’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 323° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 06:00:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 21st, 20:00:10 UTCPointe Noire
2018 August 10th, 08:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 8th, 05:00:44 UTCLisboa
2018 August 4th, 19:00:14 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 1st, 05:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 6th, 06:00:30 UTCLuanda
2018 July 5th, 12:30:22 UTCAlgesiras
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:13 UTCPoint Noire
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
LIRCAY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
POHORJE
© Henk Jungerius
POHORJE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!