ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAREN MAERSK - IMO 9359026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MAREN MAERSKAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359026Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain
Flag: Denmark
CS: OUJI2
GT: 98268 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gunhilde Maersk
IMO:9359026
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220595000
Callsign:OUJI2
Former name(s):
- Maren Maersk (Until 2014 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ringkobing
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’22.69” N, 103°7’1.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Salalah
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
14:30:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 14:30:04 UTCSalalah
2018 August 9th, 04:30:00 UTCVnvun > Sg Pebga
2018 July 30th, 08:00:44 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 10th, 23:00:45 UTCEgsuc
2018 June 27th, 02:40:01 UTCUsnwk
2018 June 21st, 20:15:58 UTCUsmia
2018 June 14th, 12:00:49 UTCUschs
2018 June 14th, 08:00:11 UTCUsnfk
2018 May 9th, 01:00:00 UTCCnxia - Twkhh
2018 May 7th, 23:00:30 UTCCntao > Cnxia
More Of This Ship
GUNHILDE MAERSK
© carlo martinelli
GUNHILDE MAERSK
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
GUNHILDE MAERSK
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!