ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 8715443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715443Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOFIA Nieuwe Waterweg 14-05-2005
Ex launched as WATERKONING (1988) ex AEL AMERICA (1988-1989) ex WATERKONING 1989 ex CONTSHIP SINGAPORE (1989-1990) ex WATERKONING (1990-1991) ex NEDLLOYD MAAS (1991 1996)
Sofia Shipping Ltd. (NAVIBULGAR)
1988, 07 VEB Mathias Thesen Werft, Wismar, DDR (172)
General purpose ship
L x B x H x d = 156,88M x 22,86M x 11,20M x 8,616M
11.977GT 5.568NT 14.101DWT 1.034 TEU
IMO8715443
Call sign 9HGU5
Flag Malta
Home port VALLETTA
Vessel Identification
Name:Sai Eternity
IMO:8715443
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2011 May)
- Nedlloyd Maas (Until 1996 Dec)
- Waterkoning (Until 1991 Sep)
- Contship Singapore (Until 1990 Jun)
- Waterkoning (Until 1990 Jan 10)
- Ael America (Until 1989 Mar 21)
- Waterkoning (Until 1988 Jul 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,977 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOFIA
© Patrick Hill
WATERKONING
© Mike Griffiths
Waterkoning
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 02, 2009 18:38 (9 years ago)
UCC 14 type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!