ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhone - IMO 7631509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:RhoneAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7631509Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 29/11/2008.

Call Sign : C6JD4
Gross tonnage : 26204
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Bahamas

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhone
IMO:7631509
Former name(s):
- Rokko (Until 1989)
- Sun Rokko (Until 1986)
- La Cordillera (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,204 tons
Summer DWT:35,840 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHONE
© Rogério Cordeiro
RHONE
© Rogério Cordeiro
RHONE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!