ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENUS SCAN - IMO 8807375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:VENUS SCANAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8807375Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Santos on 30/11/2008.

Call Sign : C6IH4
Gross tonnage : 2854
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Bahamas

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubin
IMO:8807375
Former name(s):
- Baltimar Venus (Until 2010 Feb)
- Venus Scan (Until 2009 Sep)
- Baltimar Venus (Until 2005 Nov)
- Lae Chief (Until 1998 Oct)
- Baltimar Venus (Until 1998)
- Superten (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS SCAN
© Marius Esman
VENUS SCAN
© Marius Esman
RUBIN
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!