ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC MARINER - IMO 8515661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:CELTIC MARINERAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8515661Hits:1,154
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2009-03-02
Call Sign : C6VE2
Gross tonnage : 1957
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas
Status of ship : In Service

Vessel Identification
Name:Tahsin Kalkavan
IMO:8515661
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043540
Callsign:TCWJ9
Former name(s):
- Celtic Mariner (Until 2013 Apr)
- Muhlenberg (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’4.82” N, 25°34’49.83” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 47° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia0 Italy
Arrival:29th Dec 2019
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 13:00:24 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 20th, 12:00:12 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 4th, 22:00:54 UTCEleusis
2018 February 10th, 23:30:08 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 January 28th, 23:00:51 UTCOrder
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:31 UTCMtmla
2018 January 15th, 04:00:13 UTCEsvlg
2017 December 22nd, 02:30:12 UTCUailk
2017 October 24th, 01:00:46 UTCGemlik
2017 October 4th, 03:00:16 UTCBurgaz
More Of This Ship
TAHSIN KALKAVAN
© Dennis Mortimer
TAHSIN KALKAVAN
© Emmanuel.L
TAHSIN KALKAVAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!