ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOKUETSU ENDEAVOR - IMO 9184897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:HOKUETSU ENDEAVORAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9184897Hits:927
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of San Antonio, Chile 20.02.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bay
IMO:9184897
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563833000
Callsign:9V2439
Former name(s):
- Stellar Orchid (Until 2013 Nov)
- Hokuetsu Endeavor (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,954 tons
Summer DWT:54,442 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°59’53.59” N, 111°4’33.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 37° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zhe
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 00:01:45 UTCCn Ypg
2018 April 23rd, 06:40:37 UTCAu Lst
2018 March 25th, 00:01:59 UTCCn Ypg
2016 March 16th, 04:00:36 UTCYangpu
2015 November 12th, 05:00:53 UTCHkg .china
2015 November 6th, 05:00:40 UTCYangpu .china
2015 September 26th, 00:48:57 UTCYangpu
2015 September 26th, 00:48:44 UTCHonkong
2015 August 13th, 00:18:10 UTCYangpu China
2015 July 8th, 11:08:39 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
STELLAR ORCHID
© Batilla
STELLAR ORCHID
© Christian Plagué
STELLAR ORCHID
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!