ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WIND - IMO 9185463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:MAERSK WINDAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9185463Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Maersk Wind
Type: Vehicles Carrier
Buildt: 2000, Japan
Flag: Singapore
GT: 51770
DWT: 16886
LOA: 179,90 m
Beam: 32,20 m
Draft: 7,60 m
Speed: 20 knots

Photo taken in Göteborg, Sweden 2005-05-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Osaka
IMO:9185463
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563248000
Callsign:S6TY
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wind (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,886 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’44.6” N, 103°9’55.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:29th May 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 05:30:02 UTCJp Shs
2018 April 30th, 18:30:45 UTCJp Kub
2018 April 29th, 06:00:20 UTCJp Hic
2018 April 28th, 07:00:40 UTCJp Kws
2018 April 27th, 10:30:22 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 16th, 18:00:01 UTCSgsin Pwb Ga
2018 March 27th, 02:00:06 UTCZa Dur
2018 March 10th, 12:00:01 UTCThlch
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:33 UTCJp Ngo
2018 February 20th, 07:30:36 UTCJp Knd
More Of This Ship
HOEGH OSAKA
© Machi
HOEGH OSAKA
© prieto
HOEGH OSAKA
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Per Karlsson on Mar 04, 2009 13:39 (9 years ago)
Ok, thanks, Wouldn't it be a good subcategory under RoRo since most car carriers are some kind of RoRo ship?

BRGDS
Per
Pekka Laakso on Mar 04, 2009 06:13 (9 years ago)
Hi Per,

Just for your information, I´ve moved these three vehicle carriers photos to Vehicle carriers category as we happen to have separate places for normal ro-ro cargo ships and specially built vehicle/car carriers here.

brgds,
Pekka Laakso - admin (ro/ro & vehicle carriers categories)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!