ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 9279068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279068Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Diamant at Korpo,Finland 2009.03.01
build 2005 by Scheepswerf Peters B.V,Kampen
lxbxd:82,50x12,50x4,45m
Vessel Identification
Name:Noorderlicht
IMO:9279068
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246499000
Callsign:PHEH
Former name(s):
- Diamant (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,670 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’40.47” N, 6°56’2.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 178° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
10:30:30 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 10:30:30 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 15th, 01:00:11 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 14th, 08:00:13 UTCVelsen
2018 August 4th, 13:00:13 UTCVarkaus
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 July 15th, 17:30:59 UTCJoutseno
2018 May 19th, 12:00:47 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 4th, 07:00:29 UTCFoynes
2018 March 26th, 22:00:45 UTCOrehoved
2018 March 21st, 19:00:43 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Noorderlicht
© Patrick Deenik
Noorderlicht
© Frits Olinga
Noorderlicht
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!