ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAYKAL SENATOR - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Versteeg [View profile]Title:BAYKAL SENATORAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:921
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maasvlakte Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’48.13” N, 8°31’0.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 206° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
10:05:54 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 20:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 4th, 00:01:26 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 30th, 08:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 1st, 15:00:28 UTCSines
2018 July 25th, 14:00:26 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 18th, 01:30:19 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 14th, 13:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 06:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© LUC BARRY
MSC SANTHYA
© LUC BARRY
MSC SANTHYA
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!