ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS EXETER - IMO 9314753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:TRANS EXETERAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314753Hits:482
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
20.09.08 Hamburg, outbound. Flag Norway (NIS), Bergen. Built 2004 / Sakasi Zosen. Ex Cape Exeter. GT 5955 tdw 8550 L 118,14 B 18,8
D 7,35 ME MAN/B&W 6 S 35 MC 444o kw / 173 rpm 3 x Yanmar 6N18 L - EV 55o kw / 720 rpm each.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Exeter
IMO:9314753
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248908000
Callsign:9HA2572
Former name(s):
- Cape Exeter (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,550 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’1.84” N, 4°12’57.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 13:00:05 UTCFrfos
2018 September 4th, 17:30:12 UTCItgoa
2018 August 7th, 20:00:14 UTCTarragna
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCBarreiro
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:19 UTCLivorno
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:02 UTCItliv
2018 July 25th, 10:00:40 UTCTees
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:32 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 20th, 10:00:12 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 16th, 13:00:05 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
TRANS EXETER
© carlo martinelli
TRANS EXETER
© Henk Jungerius
TRANS EXETER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!