ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC HORIZON - IMO 9341744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC HORIZONAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:March 02, 2009IMO:9341744Hits:934
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 02/03/2009.
Call Sign : 5BEK2
MMSI : 212772000
Gross tonnage : 3.990, DWT : 6.000
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 110,78 x 14,00 x 6,25 m
Bale : 7.946 m≥, Grain : 7.946 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 3.589, Kw.: 2.640, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. - Westerbroek (NLD). Yard No. 365
Name of ship : ATLANTIC HORIZON, 2008/05.
Former name : Michel, 2006/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Horizon
IMO:9341744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212772000
Callsign:5BEK2
Former name(s):
- Michel (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’20.34” N, 7°36’50.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 12:00:29 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 11th, 11:00:03 UTCCeuta
2018 August 6th, 05:00:01 UTCCastellon
2018 August 1st, 06:00:21 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 July 30th, 19:00:15 UTCSetubal
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCAveiro
2018 July 11th, 02:30:20 UTCSetubal
2018 July 7th, 08:00:22 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 4th, 00:01:06 UTCSetubal
2018 June 24th, 08:30:39 UTCJorf Lasfar
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Horizon
© Pedro Amaral
ATLANTIC HORIZON
© George58
MICHEL
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!