ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DJEBEL REFAA - IMO 8417338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:DJEBEL REFAAAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:March 02, 2009IMO:8417338Hits:803
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 02/03/2009.
Call Sign : 7TPC
MMSI : 605176030
Gross tonnage : 2.863, DWT : 3.686
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Algeria
Dimensions : 90,51 x 15,04 x 5,89 m
TEU : 49, Bale : 4.369 m≥, Grain : 4.606 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 12.50t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L35MCE _ Bhp.: 2.903, Kw.: 2.135, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : K.K. Taihei Kogyo - Akitsu (JPN). Yard No. 1762
Name of ship : DJEBEL REFAA, 1986/02.
Former name : Djebel Chrea II, 1986/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Djebel Refaa
IMO:8417338
Flag:Algeria
MMSI:605176030
Callsign:7TPC
Former name(s):
- Djebel Chrea Ii (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Algiers
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DJEBEL REFAA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
DJEBEL REFAA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
DJEBEL REFAA
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!