ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HERMES - IMO 9349978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HERMESAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349978Hits:382
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Gibraltar.
02/03/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bude
IMO:9349978
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004506
Callsign:V7XL2
Former name(s):
- Global Hermes (Until 2011 Nov)
- Estedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sider Sea (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°28’33” N, 34°12’10.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 14° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:18th May 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:32 UTCOrder
2018 March 25th, 15:00:15 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 3rd, 02:30:55 UTCOrder
2018 February 18th, 21:30:17 UTCHaifa
2017 August 27th, 20:00:38 UTCIsdemir
2017 July 18th, 14:30:50 UTCDamietta
2017 July 1st, 12:00:52 UTCIlhfa
2017 July 1st, 12:00:02 UTCOrder
2017 June 14th, 08:00:46 UTCIlhaif
2017 June 14th, 08:00:35 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
BURAK DEVAL
© Sasha
Bude
© Frank Behrends
Bude
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!