ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8008450Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Now this one has also been illusive. To early, to late, to this, to that. But today, 2/3, i got her. Tinnes, self-unloader, outbound from Rafnes, where she unloads salt.
Special ship. I think the "Trones" looks a little better, but what the hell.

"Tinnes" Brevik-bridge

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’29.85” N, 8°43’25.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:50:19 UTCRotterdam N.l
2018 October 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCButzfleth
2018 June 17th, 16:00:35 UTCBremen
2018 June 10th, 11:00:10 UTCJelsa
2018 June 8th, 06:00:50 UTCRafnes
2018 June 4th, 10:30:57 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 3rd, 17:30:50 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 1st, 12:00:06 UTCKvitsoy Ps
2018 May 27th, 13:00:08 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
CSL RHINE
© Bob Scott
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
CSL Rhine
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!