ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orahope - IMO 9226566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OrahopeAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226566Hits:428
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Orahope
Built-2002 at Gemyat AS Grt-2631
Owner-Orahope Denmark
Imo-9226566 Flag-Denmark Call-OUJR2
Departed Amsterdam 7 Nov 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Valeriy Zelenko
IMO:9226566
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333950
Callsign:UHGE
Former name(s):
- Orahope (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,631 tons
Summer DWT:3,514 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’10.93” N, 28°37’31.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Ustluga
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 19:00:54 UTCUstluga
2018 July 10th, 12:00:42 UTCSpb
2018 June 9th, 18:00:32 UTCUluga
2018 May 15th, 18:00:21 UTCUluga
2018 May 11th, 06:00:53 UTCSpb
2018 May 7th, 16:00:23 UTCUstluga
2018 April 21st, 10:00:11 UTCSpb
2018 April 19th, 19:00:12 UTCUstluga
2018 April 13th, 08:00:14 UTCSpb
2018 March 28th, 08:00:57 UTCUstluga
More Of This Ship
Orahope
© Jos Telleman
VALERIY ZELENKO
© MattyBoy
VALERIY ZELENKO
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!