ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO EXPLORER - IMO 9199842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:GENCO EXPLORERAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9199842Hits:355
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 02-03-2009
Callsign VRXZ2
Owner Genco Explorer Ltd
Manager Genco Shipmanagement Llc
Build 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Explorer
IMO:9199842
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477082000
Callsign:VRXZ2
Former name(s):
- Top Explorer (Until 2004 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:31,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’5.34” N, 35°0’17.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Hefa
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 18:00:29 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 18th, 16:00:59 UTCHefa
2018 June 18th, 16:00:53 UTCHefa #o Madeira
2018 June 18th, 15:00:12 UTCHefa
2018 May 3rd, 00:00:07 UTCMxver
2018 April 27th, 08:00:11 UTCHouston
2018 March 28th, 05:30:36 UTCNola
2018 March 21st, 05:30:35 UTCVeracruz
2018 February 11th, 12:00:31 UTCUssav
2018 February 11th, 12:00:31 UTCMob
More Of This Ship
GENCO EXPLORER
© vovashap
GENCO EXPLORER
© Claus Schaefe
GENCO EXPLORER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!