ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORSWAVE - IMO 9135638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:THORSWAVEAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9135638Hits:680
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 21/2/09 (replaces earlier poor photo).
Call Sign : P3BA7
Gross tonnage : 29022
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jeanne
IMO:9135638
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212160000
Callsign:P3BA7
Former name(s):
- Wave (Until 2013 Sep)
- Thorswave (Until 2013 Jan)
- Eos I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Zim Mumbai (Until 2007 Feb)
- Eos I (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ming Dynasty (Until 2002 Mar)
- Hyundai Dynasty (Until 1998 Oct)
- Eos 1 (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,022 tons
Summer DWT:35,021 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°55’59.76” S, 31°11’28.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 196° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 22:00:45 UTCBs_fpo
2018 April 11th, 06:00:36 UTCUs_orf
2018 April 9th, 06:00:34 UTCUs_bal
2018 March 30th, 05:00:32 UTCUsnycnc
2018 March 9th, 03:00:37 UTCZacpt
More Of This Ship
MSC JEANNE
© shippingman
Thorswave
© simonwp
MSC JEANNE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 12, 2009 11:40 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken,

I have some catching up to do myself.
At the moment not many new ones coming to the port

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 12, 2009 11:20 (9 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Catching up today with my friends, nice shot of her, you do get quite a variety at Felixstowe.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!