ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KWK Genesis - IMO 9116395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacob Versteeg [View profile]Title:KWK GenesisAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9116395Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Maasvlakte Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Big
IMO:9116395
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004175
Callsign:V7VO8
Former name(s):
- Bigfish (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kwk Genesis (Until 2011 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,034 tons
Summer DWT:168,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kwk Genesis
© Simon Kruyswijk
Kwk Genesis
© Simon Kruyswijk
KWK Genesis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pieter on Nov 07, 2005 01:42 (11 years ago)
Nice photo.

But the ship's name is spelt KWK Genesis.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!