ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRIREIS - IMO 7916727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PIRIREISAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7916727Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Turkish bulk carrier Pirireis, bt. 1979, gt. 8239, entering the Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Odinbey, 2008
ex Aurora Jade, 200o
ex Canopus II, 1988
ex Canopus, 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirireis
IMO:7916727
Former name(s):
- Odinbey (Until 2008 Feb)
- Victorious (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Aurora Jade (Until 2000 Jun)
- Victorious (Until 2000)
- Canopus (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,239 tons
Summer DWT:13,206 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AURORA JADE
© Frafo
Pirireis
© Frank Behrends
Pirireis
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 03, 2009 17:41 (9 years ago)
Interesting photo without cranes!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!