ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAINAN - IMO 9086057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:HAINANAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9086057Hits:676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - Fincantieri-Cantieri Navali Italiani SpA, Palermo/Italy in 1996
Call Sign - PJET
IMO - 9086057
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - NETHERLANDS ANTILLES
Port of Register - WILLEMSTAD
Grt - 39.385
Dwt - 75.300
Lenght - 225.00
Breadth - 32.20
Speed - 14.0 Knots
Shipowner -
Shipmanager -
Ex Names - LUIGI D'AMATO-03
Photo place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 10/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Bang
IMO:9086057
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354548000
Callsign:3FRO8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Indore (Until 2013 Nov)
- Hainan (Until 2008 Jul)
- Luigi D'amato (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,230 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zheng Bang
© andy.ru73
Zheng Bang
© andy.ru73
Zheng Bang
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!